Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 JONES, Wednesday       GBR 
2 DELUCA, Lisa       GBR 
3T KING, Clare   Swindon Fencing Club    GBR 
3T ROBINSON, Lyn       GBR 
5 MYERS, Maggie       GBR 
6 BOWD, Catherine 2368  Celtic Sword    GBR 
7 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Pat   MX Fencing    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 DELUCA, Lisa     GBR 
2 MYERS, Maggie     GBR 
3 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Pat MXF    GBR 
4 ROBINSON, Lyn     GBR 
5 BOWD, Catherine CS    GBR 
6 KING, Clare SWFC    GBR 
7 JONES, Wednesday     GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
BOWD, Catherine
CS / GBR
1 D3 D0 D1 V5 V5 D1 2 0.33 15 26 -11
KING, Clare
SWFC / GBR
2 V5 D1 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 21 -1
JONES, Wednesday
GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
DELUCA, Lisa
GBR
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 9 +17
MYERS, Maggie
GBR
5 D3 V5 D1 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 25 -5
SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Pat
MXF / GBR
6 D3 D1 D1 D0 D4 D2 0 0.00 11 30 -19
ROBINSON, Lyn
GBR
7 V5 D2 D2 D0 D4 V5 2 0.33 18 23 -5



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 JONES, Wednesday     GBR  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 DELUCA, Lisa     GBR  0.83  26  +17  Advanced
3 KING, Clare SWFC    GBR  0.50  20  21  -1  Advanced
4 MYERS, Maggie     GBR  0.50  20  25  -5  Advanced
5 ROBINSON, Lyn     GBR  0.33  18  23  -5  Advanced
6 BOWD, Catherine CS    GBR  0.33  15  26  -11  Advanced
7 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Pat MXF    GBR  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) JONES, Wednesday 
GBR  (1) JONES, Wednesday 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) JONES, Wednesday 
(5) ROBINSON, Lyn    10 - 2 
GBR  (5) ROBINSON, Lyn   
(4) MYERS, Maggie  10 - 6   
GBR    (1) JONES, Wednesday 
(3) KING, Clare    10 - 5 
SWFC / GBR  (3) KING, Clare     
(6) BOWD, Catherine  10 - 6     
CS / GBR    (2) DELUCA, Lisa   
(7) SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Pat    10 - 5   
MXF / GBR  (2) DELUCA, Lisa   
(2) DELUCA, Lisa  10 - 1   
GBR