Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 BOWD, Neil   Celtic Sword    GBR 
2 HUGHES- THOMAS, Richard   Merlin Sword    GBR 
3T LAW, Gareth 1790  Celtic Sword     
3T SELBY, James   Marshall Fencing Club    GBR 
5 ELLWOOD, Steve       GBR 
6 WESTACOTT, Tony   Swansea Fencing Club    GBR 
7 WARNER, Gary   Swansea Fencing Club    GBR 
8 THOMAS, Richard   Gwent Sword    GBR 
9 KOCAN, Mike   Gwent Sword    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 HUGHES- THOMAS, Richard MS    GBR 
2 ELLWOOD, Steve     GBR 
3 BOWD, Neil CS    GBR 
4 WESTACOTT, Tony SFC    GBR 
5 SELBY, James MFC    GBR 
6 KOCAN, Mike GWS    GBR 
7 THOMAS, Richard GWS    GBR 
8 WARNER, Gary SFC    GBR 
9 LAW, Gareth CS     

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
WESTACOTT, Tony
SFC / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.50 13 14 -1
THOMAS, Richard
GWS / GBR
2 D2 D3 D0 V5 1 0.25 10 18 -8
LAW, Gareth
CS
3 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 13 17 -4
HUGHES- THOMAS, Richard
MS / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 8 +8
SELBY, James
MFC / GBR
5 V5 D3 D4 V5 2 0.50 17 12 +5

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
WARNER, Gary
SFC / GBR
1 D1 V5 D1 1 0.33 7 14 -7
KOCAN, Mike
GWS / GBR
2 V5 D1 D2 1 0.33 8 11 -3
ELLWOOD, Steve
GBR
3 D4 V5 D2 1 0.33 11 11 0
BOWD, Neil
CS / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 5 +10



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BOWD, Neil CS    GBR  1.00  15  +10  Advanced
2 HUGHES- THOMAS, Richard MS    GBR  0.75  16  +8  Advanced
3 SELBY, James MFC    GBR  0.50  17  12  +5  Advanced
4 WESTACOTT, Tony SFC    GBR  0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
5 LAW, Gareth CS      0.50  13  17  -4  Advanced
6 ELLWOOD, Steve     GBR  0.33  11  11  Advanced
7 KOCAN, Mike GWS    GBR  0.33  11  -3  Advanced
8 WARNER, Gary SFC    GBR  0.33  14  -7  Advanced
9 THOMAS, Richard GWS    GBR  0.25  10  18  -8  Advanced

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
LAW, Gareth
CS
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 9 +7
BOWD, Neil
CS / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
WARNER, Gary
SFC / GBR
3 D3 D0 V5 D4 1 0.25 12 18 -6
WESTACOTT, Tony
SFC / GBR
4 D1 D2 D3 V5 1 0.25 11 16 -5
THOMAS, Richard
GWS / GBR
5 D0 D1 V5 D1 1 0.25 7 19 -12

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
SELBY, James
MFC / GBR
1 D4 V5 D2 1 0.33 11 14 -3
HUGHES- THOMAS, Richard
MS / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 6 +9
KOCAN, Mike
GWS / GBR
3 D4 D1 D3 0 0.00 8 15 -7
ELLWOOD, Steve
GBR
4 V5 D1 V5 2 0.67 11 10 +1



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BOWD, Neil CS    GBR  1.00  35  +26  Advanced
2 HUGHES- THOMAS, Richard MS    GBR  0.86  31  14  +17  Advanced
3 LAW, Gareth CS      0.63  29  26  +3  Advanced
4 ELLWOOD, Steve     GBR  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
5 SELBY, James MFC    GBR  0.43  28  26  +2  Advanced
6 WESTACOTT, Tony SFC    GBR  0.38  24  30  -6  Advanced
7 WARNER, Gary SFC    GBR  0.29  19  32  -13  Advanced
8 THOMAS, Richard GWS    GBR  0.25  17  37  -20  Advanced
9 KOCAN, Mike GWS    GBR  0.17  16  26  -10  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) BOWD, Neil 
CS / GBR  (1) BOWD, Neil 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) BOWD, Neil 
(9) KOCAN, Mike    10 - 2 
GWS / GBR  (8) THOMAS, Richard   
(8) THOMAS, Richard  10 - 6   
GWS / GBR    (1) BOWD, Neil 
(5) SELBY, James    10 - 7 
MFC / GBR  (5) SELBY, James     
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) SELBY, James   
(13) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (4) ELLWOOD, Steve   
(4) ELLWOOD, Steve     
GBR    (1) BOWD, Neil 
(3) LAW, Gareth    10 - 7 
CS  (3) LAW, Gareth     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) LAW, Gareth     
(11) -BYE-    10 - 8     
  (6) WESTACOTT, Tony       
(6) WESTACOTT, Tony         
SFC / GBR    (2) HUGHES- THOMAS, Richard   
(7) WARNER, Gary    10 - 4   
SFC / GBR  (7) WARNER, Gary     
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) HUGHES- THOMAS, Richard   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (2) HUGHES- THOMAS, Richard   
(2) HUGHES- THOMAS, Richard     
MS / GBR